Isle of Wight Association of Local Councils

COUNCIL

REPRESENTATIVE & DEPUTY

Arreton

Martin Kimber; Heather Calloway

Bembridge

Liz White; Harriet Brabazon

Brading

John Graney; Richard Whiting

Brighstone

John Cirrone; Nick Stuart

Chilllerton & Gatcombe

John Hobart; Peter Whiteman

Cowes

Michael Paler; Paul Fuller

East Cowes

Cameron Palin

Fishbourne

Diana Conyers; Ed Hopper

Freshwater

Anne Bamford; Emma Cox

Godshill

Alison Child

Gurnard

Paul Fuller; Penny Acton

Havenstreet & Ashey

Mick Lyons

Lake

Adrian Whittaker

Nettlestone & Seaview

Patricia Redpath; David Adams

Newchurch

Bob Blezzard; June Davison

Newport & Carisbrooke

Shirley Smart; Michael Smith / Matthew Ambrosini

Niton & Whitwell

Sherlie Burridge; Claire Critchison

Northwood

John Pullen; Richard Martin

Rookley

Alex Watts; Ian RigaudBarrett

Ryde

Simon Cooke

Sandown

Heather Humby; Emily Brothers

Shalfleet

Helena Hewston; Shirley Stables

 Shorwell

Giles Alldred

St Helens

Jonathan Bacon; Sarah Elliott

Ventnor

Steve Cooper; Julie Hutchison

Wootton

Christopher Cory, John Ward

Wroxall

Vince Wedlock-Ward

Yarmouth

Steve Cowley; Jamie Allen

IWALC Representatives to Outside Bodies

National Association of Local Councils (NALC)

Cllr Bob Blezzard, Deputy: Cllr John Graney

Southeast Regional County Associations Forum (SERCAF)

Cllr Bob Blezzard, Deputy: Cllr John Graney

Hampshire & IW Local Government Association

Cllr Bob Blezzard, Deputy: Cllr Steve Cooper

IW Council Health & Wellbeing Board

Cllr Shirley Smart, Deputy: Cllr Emily Brothers

IW Council Corporate Scrutiny Committee

Cllr Cameron Palin, Deputy: Cllr Ed Hopper

IW Council Appeals Committee

Cllr Mick Lyons, Deputy: Cllr Patricia Redpath

IW Council Planning Committee

Cllr Giles Aldred, Deputy: Cllr Ed Hopper

Local Access Forum (LAF)

Cllr John Hobart, Deputy: Cllr Mick Lyons

Voluntary Sector Forum

Cllr Diana Conyers, Deputy: Cllr Julie Hutchison

Campaign to Protect Rural England (CPRE)

Cllr Nick Stuart, Deputy: Cllr Steve Cooper

Areas of Outstanding Natural Beauty (AONB)

Cllr Nick Stuart, Deputy: Cllr Shirley Stables

Community Led Housing Board

Cllr Helena Hewston, Deputy: Cllr Peter Whiteman

Prevent Board

Cllr John Graney

Age Friendly Island

Cllr Anne Bamford, Deputy: Cllr Alison Child

IW Bus and Rail Users Group

Cllr Emily Brothers, Deputy: Cllr Diana Conyers